Search

Join Mailing List

Sign up now and get Urban Farmer coupons and new product updates!

Our Guarantee

Our products have 100% satisfaction guarantee or your money back.

Butterfly Milkweed Seeds

  • Butterfly Milkweed Seeds

These flowers have vibrant orange color and can reach 2' feet tall. Sow early January for first year blooms.

$2.50

Product
Cost
QTY

$2.50

$7.50

$25.00

$75.00

$250.00

Sun-loving, easy to grow flowers.
These flowers have vibrant orange color and can reach 2' feet tall. Sow early January for first year blooms.

Product Details

Scientific Name: Asclepias tuberosa
Common Name: Butterfly Flower, Butterfly Milkweed
Zones: 3-9
Plant Height: 2' feet
Flower Width: 1/2-2" inch flowerheads
Packet: 100 seeds
Seed Count: Approximately 4,300 seeds per ounce.